MAC Executive Committee

Chamber members who want to attend the monthly meetings to discuss ways to support our military.
Brian Garrett
Chair
Jeffrey Tiede
Vice Chair
American Packaging Group, Inc.
Tanya Boland
National Ability Center
Senior Director Communications + Engagement
Chris Bray
Boeing Company
Global Corporate Citizenship Community Investor
Michelle Bridges
Utah Media Group
Dale Brockbank
U.S. Department of Labor
State Director
Mike Brown
Salt Lake City Police Department
Chief of Police
Nate Burnett
Boeing Company
BEVA Diversity Group, VP
Shelly Carter
Amazon
Talent Supply Chain Engagement Sr. Coordinator
Greg Cassat
Zions Bank
Military Relations Representative
Bob Chamberlain
Monterey Technologies Inc
President
Dan Clark
Dan Clark and Associates
Frank Clawson
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Bart Davis
Utah Army National Guard
Transition Assistance Advisor
Jeff Digsby
U.S. Air Force Reserve
Donnette ''Dee'' Dodwell
American Red Cross Utah/Nevada Region
Service to Armed Forces Manager
Randy Edwards
Utah County
Veterans Representative
Joshua Emfield
Office of Congressman John Curtis Utah 3rd District
Deputy Director
Edward Felleson
Air Force Association (AFA) - SLC Chapter 236
Chapter President
Ted Frederick
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs
Director of Military Affiars
Robert Freebairn
L-3 Technologies
Talent Acquisition Specialist
Evan Gabrielsen
AECOM
Project Manager
Adam Gardiner
Office of Senator Mitt Romney
DJ Gibb
Utah Army National Guard
State Public Affairs Officer
Matt Gnau
Wells Fargo
Regional Managing Director
William Greer
Utah State Department of Workforce Services
Veterans Program Specialist
Gary Harter
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs
Executive Director
Jordan Hill
Boeing Company
Jackie Hobson
Haight Bey & Associates LLC
Director of Marketing
Jeremy Houskeeper
Sandy Area Chamber of Commerce
Director of Business Development
Darris Howe
University of Phoenix-Utah Campus
Vice President
Guy Hurd
Utah Valley University
Director Veteran Success Center
Kevin Ireland
Ogden-Weber Chamber of Commerce
Development Director
Michael Isom
Adobe Systems Inc.
Senior Program Manager
Nathan Jackson
Office of Senator Mike Lee
Northern Utah Director
Peter Jenks
Office of Congressman Rob Bishop Utah 1st District
District Director
Christina Judd
Salt Lake City Police Department
Director of Public Relations
Samantha Julian
Downtown Alliance
Managing Director
Jeff Kendrick
Salt Lake City Police Department
Chief's Executive Officer
David Kent
Veritas Funding
Timothy Larsen
Policy Impact Communications
Executive Vice President
Rick Larsen
Sutherland Institute
President & CEO
Vincent Liddiard
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground
Chief Of Staff
Ian Lorenzana
Small Business Administration
Economic Development
Dustin Marble
University of Phoenix-Utah Campus
Claude McKinney
Association of the United States Army, Utah Chapter
President, Utah Chapter
Mike Menser
Association of the United States Army, Utah Chapter
Michael Miller
Utah State Department of Workforce Services
Paul Morgan
University of Utah
Director Veterans Support Center
Devon Murphy
Office of Congressman Rob Bishop Utah 1st District
Constituent Liaison - Military & Veteran Affairs
Sylvia O'Hara
Westminster College
Director of Veteran & Military Services
Jared Olsen
L-3 Technologies
Ashley Pantone
Bank of America / Merrill Lynch
Financial Advisor
Michael Parker
Ivory Homes
Vice President of Public Affairs, Marketing and Senior Economist
Rachel Parkinson
Office of Congressman Chris Stewart Utah 2nd District
Cory Pearson
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs
Director, Veterans Services
Candice Pierucci
Sutherland Institute
Event Manager
Sterling Poulson
KUTV / CBS -- Sinclair Broadcast Group
Senior Meteorologist/Chairman
Ninzel Rasmuson
HONOR365
Executive Director
Katie Richens
National Ability Center
Groups and Military Program Manager
Cory Robinson
America First Credit Union
Branch Manager
Heidi Ruster
American Red Cross Utah/Nevada Region
Regional CEO
Robert Saxon
L-3 Technologies
Communications Outreach Specialist
Verdi Schill
UHA, Utah Hospital Association
Special Projects Coordinator
Melissa Sullivan
HONOR365
Associate Director
Amy Teachman
Amazon
Talent Supply Chain Sr. Engagement Coordinator
Mike Viers
American Red Cross Utah/Nevada Region
Tracey Vollrath
Mountain America Credit Union
SEG Relationship Manager, SEG Development Team
Linda Wardell
City Creek Center - The Taubman Company
General Manager
Morgen Warner
National Ability Center
Travis Webb
Office of Congressman Chris Stewart Utah 2nd District
Shand Larson
Salt Lake Modern Dentistry
Ben Wiseman
Security Service Federal Credit Union
Senior VP, Member Service
Jackie Sexton
Chamber Liaison
Salt Lake Chamber
Vice President of Events & Programs
Tara McHugh
Salt Lake Chamber
Program & Events Coordinator
Katrina Kaddas
Salt Lake Chamber
Program and Events Coordinator
Antonella Flammia Miller
inlingua Utah
VP of Operations
Margarita Angelo
Zions Bank
Diversity Officer
Oz Hutton
Tiffany Clason
Office of Congressman Ben McAdams Utah 4th District
Christian Mower
Office of Congressman Ben McAdams Utah 4th District
Nina Bullock
REAL Salt Lake / Rio Tinto Stadium
Corporate Ticket Sales Manager