MAC LIST

Chamber members who want to attend the monthly meetings to discuss ways to support our military & Military Personnel who attend our MAC meetings.
Michael Isom
Chair Adobe Systems Inc., Sr Vendor Relations Manager / Veteran Site Lead
Richard Brown
Vice Chair Salt Lake Community College, Veterans Business Advisor
Jeffrey Tiede
American Packaging Group, Inc., Owner
Brian Garrett
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs
Cory Pearson
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs, Director, Veterans Services
Heidi Ruster
American Red Cross, Regional CEO
Gary Harter
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs, Executive Director
Sterling Poulson
KUTV / CBS -- Sinclair Broadcast Group, Senior Meteorologist/Chairman
Nathan Jackson
Office of Senator Mike Lee, Northern Utah Director
Robert Freebairn
Presidents Ambassadors, Castlight Health
Mike Brown
Salt Lake City Police Department, Chief of Police
Christina Judd
Salt Lake City Police Department, Director of Public Relations
Tara McHugh
Salt Lake Chamber, Program & Events Manager
Mike Menser
Association of the United States Army, Utah Chapter
Cory Robinson
America First Credit Union, Branch Manager
Nate Burnett
Boeing Company, BEVA Diversity Group, VP
Ben Wiseman
Security Service Federal Credit Union, Senior VP Mountain West Region
Dale Brockbank
U.S. Department of Labor, State Director
Donnette ''Dee'' Dodwell
American Red Cross, Regional Service to Armed Forces/Intl Svc Director
Kevin Ireland
Ogden - Weber Chamber of Commerce, Development Director
Vincent Liddiard
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground, Chief Of Staff
Jeff Digsby
U.S. Air Force Reserve
Randy Edwards
Utah County, Veterans Representative
Robert Saxon
L3Harris Technologies, Internal Communications
Jared Olsen
L3Harris Technologies
Peter Jenks
Office of Congressman Blake Moore Utah 1st District, District Director
Shelly Carter
Amazon Fulfillment Center I, Talent Supply Chain Engagement Sr. Coordinator
Morgen Warner
National Ability Center
Ninzel Rasmuson
HONOR365, Executive Director
Katrina Kaddas
Salt Lake Chamber, Program and Events Coordinator
Rhonda Perkes
Office of Congressman Chris Stewart Utah 2nd District, Director of Outreach
Barry McLerran
Office of Senator Mitt Romney
David Pyne
Association of the United States Army, Utah Chapter
Emily Harrison
Blue Star Families, Chapter Director
Mariah Morse
Blue Star Families, Career Manager
David Kent
Association of the United States Army, Utah Chapter, VP Community Partners
Kristin Holland
Boeing Company, Community Investor Oklahoma/Colorado/Utah
Mike Brandt
L3Harris Technologies, Sr. Dir. HR
Nathaniel Johnson
Office of Congressman Burgess Owens Utah 4th District, District Director
Mario Reeve
Westminster College, Director of Veteran & Military Services
Damon Harvey
Workday, Veteran Workforce Development Lead
Ben West
Zions Bank, SVP and Director of Banker Development & Military
HD Sanderson
Office of Congressman John Curtis Utah 3rd District
Aaron Goodman
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground, Garrison Manager
Martin (Marty) Taradash
U.S. Army, Advertising & Public Affairs Specialist
Summer Harris
U.S. Army Reserve, 76th ORC Family Programs Coordinator
Becki Bryant
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground, Public Affairs Chief
Jaime Thomas
Utah Army National Guard, State Public Affairs Officer
MAC Contact
Silicon Slopes
Jackie Hobson
Small Business Administration
Lee Weech
Executech, Director of Sales
Jimmy Martello
Intermountain Healthcare, Vice President
Todd Pauley
Boeing Company, Director, State and Local Government Operations, C
Vint DeGraw
Utah State Department of Workforce Services
Michael Miller
Southern Utah University, Veteran Resource Center
Mauvet Rawls
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground
Taylor Ricks
U.S. Army, Communications Director
John Witt
U.S. Marine Corps Reserve
Brian Hoffman
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground
Heather Richins
U.S. Air Force Reserve
Sharlene Wells
Mountain America Credit Union
Kimberli Green
America First Credit Union, VP Business Development
Jenna Gould
Office of Congressman Burgess Owens Utah 4th District
C. Todd Linton
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Teresa Patton
Western Governors University, Senior Manager, Military and Veterans Benefits
Kim Wats
ESGR - Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve
Dustin Frost
Big Sky Economic Development
Peter Feng
U.S. Air Force Reserve, Col.
Jared Hoskins
Strong Connexions, COO | CCE
Kim Watts
ESGR - Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve
Hannah McGuire
Office of Congressman Blake Moore Utah 1st District, Lead Caseworker
Mark Gaspers
Boeing Company, Sr. Manager, Government Operations
Kevin Beagle
Big Sky Economic Development
Carrie Wiedmeier
Utah Army National Guard, Executive Assistant
Regina Nelson
Tooele County Sheriff's Office
Wayne Davis
U.S. Marine Corps Reserve
Deivid Smart
Salt Lake County, Utah Reserve Component Transition Assistance Advis
Becky Geurtler
Salt Lake Community College