MAC LIST

Chamber members who want to attend the monthly meetings to discuss ways to support our military & Military Personnel who attend our MAC meetings.
Mike Brandt
L3Harris Technologies, Sr. Dir. HR
Dale Brockbank
U.S. Department of Labor, State Director
Richard Brown
Salt Lake Community College, Veterans Business Advisor
Nate Burnett
Boeing Company, BEVA Diversity Group, VP
Shelly Carter
Amazon Fulfillment Center I, Talent Supply Chain Engagement Sr. Coordinator
Greg Cassat
Zions Bank, Military Relations Representative
Frank Clawson
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Howard Cooke
PSC Enterprises, LLC, Partner & Program Development
Peter Cooke
PSC Enterprises, LLC, CEO/Founder
Jeff Digsby
U.S. Air Force Reserve
Donnette ''Dee'' Dodwell
American Red Cross Utah/Nevada Region, Service to Armed Forces Manager
Randy Edwards
Utah County, Veterans Representative
Robert Freebairn
Presidents Ambassadors, Castlight Health
Adam Gardiner
Office of Senator Mitt Romney, State Director
Brian Garrett
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs
Emily Harrison
Blue Star Families, Chapter Director
Gary Harter
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs, Executive Director
Kristin Holland
Boeing Company, Community Investor Oklahoma/Colorado/Utah
Kevin Ireland
Ogden - Weber Chamber of Commerce, Development Director
Michael Isom
Vice Chair Adobe Systems Inc., Sr Vendor Relations Manager / Veteran Site Lead
Nathan Jackson
Office of Senator Mike Lee, Northern Utah Director
Peter Jenks
Office of Congressman Blake Moore Utah 1st District, District Director
Christina Judd
Salt Lake City Police Department, Director of Public Relations
David Kent
Association of the United States Army, Utah Chapter, VP Community Partners
Vincent Liddiard
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground, Chief Of Staff
Tara McHugh
Salt Lake Chamber, Program & Events Manager
Barry McLerran
Office of Senator Mitt Romney
Michael Miller
Utah State Department of Workforce Services
Mariah Morse
Blue Star Families, Career Manager
Jared Olsen
L3Harris Technologies
Cory Pearson
Utah Department of Veterans and Military Affairs, Director, Veterans Services
Rhonda Perkes
Office of Congressman Chris Stewart Utah 2nd District, Field Representative
Sterling Poulson
KUTV / CBS -- Sinclair Broadcast Group, Senior Meteorologist/Chairman
David Pyne
Association of the United States Army, Utah Chapter
Ninzel Rasmuson
HONOR365, Executive Director
Cory Robinson
America First Credit Union, Branch Manager
Heidi Ruster
American Red Cross Utah/Nevada Region, Regional CEO
Amy Teachman
Amazon Fulfillment Center I, Talent Supply Chain Sr. Engagement Coordinator
Jeffrey Tiede
Chair American Packaging Group, Inc.
Morgen Warner
National Ability Center
Ben Wiseman
Security Service Federal Credit Union, Senior VP Mountain West Region
Robert Saxon
L3Harris Technologies, Internal Communications
Nathaniel Johnson
Office of Congressman Burgess Owens Utah 4th District, District Director
Aaron Goodman
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground, Garrison Manager
Martin (Marty) Taradash
U.S. Army, Advertising & Public Affairs Specialist
Summer Harris
U.S. Army Reserve, 76th ORC Family Programs Coordinator
Brett Newman
Hill Air Force Base, Commander - 419th Maintenance Group
Jackie Hobson
Small Business Administration
Lee Weech
Executech, Director of Sales
Kyle Brinkman
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground, Command Sergeant Major
Becki Bryant
U.S. Army Dugway Proving Ground, Public Affairs Chief
Raphael Vasquez
U.S. Army, Battalion Commander
Jaime Thomas
Utah Army National Guard, State Public Affairs Officer
Jimmy Martello
Intermountain Healthcare, Vice President
Mario Reeve
Westminster College, Director of Veteran & Military Services
Damon Harvey
Workday, Veteran Workforce Development Lead
Ben West
Zions Bank, SVP and Director of Banker Development & Military
HD Sanderson
Office of Congressman John Curtis Utah 3rd District
Dave Osborne
ESGR - Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve, ESGR State Chair
MAC Contact
Silicon Slopes
John Cebrowsk
Grand Canyon Education, University Development Counselor Military Divisio